2023-2024, Seasons (Mississauga Girls Hockey League)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
About Us
About the MGHL & Guiding Principles
Code of Conduct
Executive & Staff
MGHL COVID-19 Policy
Policies, Bylaws and Constitution
Contact Us
Volunteer
Newsletter
EPP Program
About
Junior Hurricanes
U18AA Hurricanes
U18AA Hurricanes
Roster
Coaching Staff
Schedule & Results
News
U15AA Hurricanes
U15AA Hurricanes
Roster
Coaching Staff
Schedule & Results
News
Development
Hurricanes Development Program
MGHL Development Staff
Player Development
Coach Development
Coaches Corner
Games Centre
Organization Calendar
Schedule & Results
House League
Rep League
2023-24 Coaches
2024-25 Coaches
About Rep Hockey
About Rep Hockey
Coaching Plans
House League to Rep FAQ
Rep Coach Application Process
Apparel & Equipment
Permission to Skate & Releases
Trainer Resources
Trainer Resources
Concussion Awareness
Warm Up | Cool Down Videos
Registration
2024-2025 Registration
Hurricanes Assist Program
Tournament
Winter Classic & AA Showcase
Register
Classic: November 23-26, 2023
AA Showcase: January 11-14, 2024
Schedules & Standings
Classic: November 23-26, 2023
AA Showcase: January 11-14, 2024
News & Updates
MGHL Sponsors
MGHL Sponsors
Sponsor the MGHL
Officiating Room
Officiating Room
Referee Position
Timekeeper Position
Referee Clinic
Vulnerable Sector Checks
Female Officials
ALI BERES MGHL Referee becomes an IIHF Official
TARA BERNARD-RAE MGHL Player Becomes a Referee
Home
Seasons
2023-2024
Sitemap
2023-2024
Find
Search
×
×
2023-2024
Current Seasons
All Current Seasons
2024-2025
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
×
Skills Development
Rep League
24 teams
U9
2 teams
U9A - Bartucci 5800
U9B - Khan 5851
U11
2 teams
U11A - Chlebowski 5853
U11B - Wilson 5854
U13
4 teams
U13AA - Locicero 5855
U13A - Dalzell 5861
U13BB - Ferguson 5858
U13B - Bozicevic 5859
U15
5 teams
U15AA - J Allen 5865
U15A - A Allen 5866
U15A - Coreschi 5871
U15BB - Candeloro 5868
U15B - Okumura/Serediak 5869
U18
9 teams
U18AA - Marnoch 5880
U18A - Buzziol 5886
U18A - Macintosh/Sommerville 5879
U18A - Summers 5881
U18BB - Caggiula 5885
U18BB - Dellio 5882
U18BB - Eddie 5887
U18BB - Jones 5878
U18B - Clyne 5884
U22
2 teams
U22AA - Breakey 5875
U22A - Willett 5876
Organization Teams
25 teams
U7 House League
4 teams
Visit Site
U7 - Team Navy
U7 - Team White
U7 - Team Red
U7 - Team Gold
U9 House League
2 teams
Visit Site
U9 - Team Navy
U9 - Team White
U11 House League
4 teams
Visit Site
DS U11 - DS
U11 - Team Blue
U11 - Team White
U11 - Team Black
U13 House League
5 teams
Visit Site
DS U13 - DS
U13 - Team Navy
U13 - Team White
U13 - Team Red
U13 - Team Gold
U15 House League
5 teams
Visit Site
DS U15 - DS
U15 - Team Navy
U15 - Team White
U15 - Team Red
U15 - Team Gold
U18/22 House League
5 teams
Visit Site
DS U18 - DS
U18/22 - Team Navy
U18/22 - Team White
U18/22 - Team Red
U18/22 - Team Gold